Logo

Distinctively Christian radio for the whole family

            Bible teaching, preaching, music, drama, news and more!

Harbour Light of the Windwards DVR/Live Stream Streaming Flash

Help

TuneIn

Click a player to Listen! >

Windows Media Player Streema

Sunday


5:00 AM  1400 KHz Signs On


5:00 Open Bible Hour - Jerry Honeycut


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture Reading


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:05 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:10 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


6:15 Relevance of Scripture - Roll E. McEndollar


6:30 Bible Gems - Rev. Chris Nighswonger


6:45 Meditation for Sunday – John Dunlap


7:00 Sunday Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


7:30 The Lord Reigneth – Harry Barnes


7:45 Light for the Pathway – Willie Thompson


8:00 The Spoken Word – NAS Scripture reading


8:30 Teaching Faithful Men – Dr. Doug Garland


8:45 Love & Service Broadcast - Nestor Campbell


9:00 Friendship Baptist Church – Pastor Bob Vradenburg


10:00 Miracles - BJU


10:15 Hymns of Heaven – Sacred Music


10:45 Green Pastures – Stan Burditt


11:00 Grace Bible Church - Pastor Tod Brainard


12:00PM Sing Time! – Sacred Music


12:15 People's Gospel Hour – Pastor P. F. Rockwood


12:45 A Treasury of Great Hymns - BJU


1:00 Sunday Dinner Concert - Charlie Koelsch


2:00 Messages with Meaning – (various speakers)


3:00 On To Victory - Pastor Wayne VanGelderen


3:30 Afternoon Harmonies – Sacred Music


4:00 Mount Calvary Baptist Church Hour – Pastor Mark Minnick


5:00 The Word & Music – Charlie Koelsch


6:00 Voice of Truth – Dalmar Edwards


6:15 Moments with the Book - Don Johnson


6:30 Mariner’s Call - “Fisher Mund”


6:45 Children's Bible Club – Aunt Carolyn


7:00 Fellowship Baptist Church - Pastor Bryce Hager


8:00 Resounding Praise! (Sacred Music, *Christmas music every 1st Sunday of the month*)


8:30 Heritage Baptist Church - Pastor Taigen Joos


9:00 The Family Clinic – Dr. Ben Strobein


9:05 Evensong – Velma Ubanks


9:20 Treasury of Great Hymns - BJU


9:30 The Beacon Broadcast – Pastor Greg Barkman


10:00 Songs in the Night – Sacred Music


10:15 Quiet Time – Albert H Salter


10:30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:32 On To Victory - Pastor Wayne VanGelderen


11:00 The Talking Book (KJV Scripture Reading)


11:30 BBC News Summary


11:35 Sacred Selections


11:55 PM Sign Off  (AM 1400 signs off)


Saturday


5:00 AM 1400 Signs On


5:00 Nuggets of Truth - Pastor Wayne Kirk


5:05 Word of Truth - Dr. Bob Jones Sr.


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture reading


6:00 World News – BBC & Weather


6:06 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:10 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


6:15 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture reading


6:30 Hephzibah House – Pastor Ron Williams


6:45 Prayer Time


7:00 BBC World News & Weather


7:10 Teaching Tips - Doris Peppard (GBC)


7:15 Gospel Herald – Willie Ashby


7:30 Storybook Room (Nature Corner) – Uncle Bob


7:45 Hope of Glory – Pastor Brian Smith


8:00 Ranger Bill - MBI


8:30 Children's Gospel Hour - Bill Mason


9:00 Bread for Youth – HLW


9:15 Music of the Royal Family – Charlie Rounsaville


9:30 Sermon & Song – J. Bennett Collins


10:00 The Christian Woman - Dr. Joye Spence


10:15 The Trinity Foundation - Dr. John Robbins


11:00 Joyful Sound – Lionel Weekes


11:15 Joyful Woman – HLW ladies


11:30 Learning of the Saviour – Archie Carew


12:00PM Maranatha Baptist Church – Pastor Jerome Martin, Antigua


1:00 World's Great Music - Charlie Koelsch


2:00 Prince of Preachers – Charles Spurgeon


2:45 Adventures in Music - BMI


3:00 The World of Imagination – (Classic Literature)


3:30 Dramatized Bible -  Your Story Hour


4:00 Trinity Bible Church Hour - Pastor Greg Mazak


4:30 Afternoon Harmonies – Sacred Music


5:00 Oasis – Paul Wright


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:15 Truth for Life - Pastor Eliot Gibson


6:30 Walking in Truth - Pastor Tom Marshall


6:45 Bob Shelton Gospel Ministries


7:00 Join the Parade! - Charlie Koelsch


7:15 Old Paths – Fundamental Bible Church, Pastor Cosimore Denny St. Vincent,


7:30 Dramatized Bible -  Your Story Hour


8:00 Ranger Bill - MBI


8:30 Unshackled! - PGM


9:00 Voice of the Gospel – Minor Hawk

9:30 Songs in the Night – Sacred Music


10:00 Hymn History - BJU


10:15 Eventide – John Dunlap


10:30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:35 Sacred Music


11:00 The Talking Book - KJV Scripture Reading


11:30 BBC News Summary


11:35 Wonderful Word Hour - Dr. O.T. Spence


11:55 Sign Off  (AM 1400 only)  


Nighttime Programme schedule here

Monday - Friday


5:00 AM 1400 KHz Signs On


5:00 Nuggets of Truth - Pastor Wayne Kirk


5:05 Strength for the Day - Al Salter


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture Reading


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:06 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:10 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


6:15 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


6:30 Spiritual Success Institute – Ron Hood


6:35 Silver Lining – Pastor Milton Williams


6:45 Sunshine on the Soapsuds – Benneth Peters Jones


6:50 Morning Devotions - Pastor Willie Thompson


7:00 BBC World News / Weather


7:10 Gospel Light - St. Clair Archibald


7:15 Mon. Scripture on Creation - Dr. Ben Scripture

Tue. Forwarding The Faith - Dr. HT Spence

Wed. Please God – Dennis Armsby

Thu. Green Pastures – Stan Burditt

Fri. Fables of Faith - MBI


7:30 Word to the World – Pastor Mark Minnick


7:45 Glimpses of Calvary – Pastor Gordon Dickson


8:00 Foundations of Faith – Pastor Monroe


8:15 Creation Moments – Ian Taylor


8:16 Songs in the Morning – Sacred Music


8:45  Mon. Word of Truth – Dr. Bob Jones Sr.

      Tue. Old Paths – Fundamental Bible Church, St.

               Vincent, Pastor Eliot Gibson

     Wed. Hephzibah House – Pastor Ron Williams

  Thu. Storybook Room - “Uncle Bob”

  Fri. Bible & Modern Science – Dr. Joseph Henson


9:00 Bible Institute of the Air – Jesse Boyd


9:15 The Bible Speaks – Keith Ekberg


9:30 The Spoken Word – NAS Scripture Reading


9:45 Life-Line Ladies Bible Study – Ruth Munce


10:00 Stories of Great Christians - MBI


10:15 Light for the Pathway – Willie Thompson


10:25 Nuggets of Truth – Pastor Wayne Kirk


10:30 Let The Bible Speak – Dr. Alan Cairns


11:00 Bit of Heaven – Louis Paul Lehman


11:15 Mon. Joyful Woman – HLW Ladies followed by              Morning Melodies – (Sacred Music)

Tue, Wed, Fri. Morning Melodies

Thu - The Christian Woman - Dr. Joy Spence


11:55 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


12:00PM Sing Time! – Sacred Music


12:15 Captain's Kids - HLW


12:45 Bible Tract Echoes – Bible Tracts Inc.


1:00 Mon. Fri. Master Sounds – Charlie Koelsch

Tue. Masters of the Keyboard – Charlie Koelsch

Wed. Stereo Music Hall – Charlie Koelsch

Thu. Age of Grandeur – Charlie Koelsch


2:00 Strength for the Day – Albert H. Salter


2:15 Afternoon Harmonies – Sacred Music


2:45 Mon. Children’s Bible Time – Sister Iris Fox

Tue. Voice of Truth – Dalmar Edwards

Wed. Sacred music

Thu. Prayer Time

Fri. Heralds of the Cross – Ivan Hamilton


3:00 Revival Crusades – Glenn Mathews


3:15 Walk the Word - Pastor Jerome Martin


3:30 Children's Gospel Hour – Bill Mason


3:45 Adventures from the Bookshelf - MBI


4:00 Mon. Forwarding The Faith - Dr. HT Spence

Tue. Children's Bible Club – Aunt Carolyn

Wed. Modern Times – Dennis Armsby

Thu. Joyful Sound – Lionel Weekes

Fri. Adventures in Music – MBI


4:15 The Bible Speaks – Keith Ekberg


4:30 Sacred Music


4:45 Sermon & Song – Bennett Collins


5:00 Sailor Sam – MBI


5:15 Listening Post – MBI


5:30 Captains Kids – HLW


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:10 Proverb Practicals - Ludwig Opager


6:15 Sacred Songs at Sunset – Sacred Music


6:30 Stories of Great Christians – MBI


6:45 Mon. Scripture on Creation - Dr. Ben Scripture

 Tue. Wonderful Word Hour – Dr. O Tallmadge Spence

   Wed. Forwarding the Faith – Dr. H. T. Spence

    Thu. Teaching Faithful Men – Dr. Doug Garland

       Fri. Sounds of Faith – Cyril Gumbs


7:01 BBC World News &Weather


7:06 Viewpoint – Dr. Pete Steveson


7:15 Mon, Wed, Fri. Love & Service - Nestor Campbell

       Tue. Walking in Truth - Pastor Tom Marshall

       Thu. The Christian Woman - Dr. Joy Spence


7:30 Mon. Scripture Driven Church - Dr. Paul Elliott

     Tue. The Bible Stands – Ernie Tonetti

   Wed. Beacon Broadcast – Pastor Greg Barkman

 Thu. The Christian Reader - Foundations Bible College

    Fri. Faith Baptist Outreach – Brother Erald Edwards


8:00 Glimpses of Calvary – Pastor Gordon Dickson


8:15 Creation Moments – Ian Taylor


8:16 Hymns of Praise – Sacred Music


8:16 Tue. Prayer Time
            8:30 Hymns of Praise - Sacred Music


8:45 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


9:00 Word to the World – Pastor Mark Minnick


9:15 Sacred Songfest – Sacred Music


9:30 Daily Light – Pastor St. Clair Archibald


10:00 Prophecy for the Day – Pastor P. F. Rockwood


10:15 Bit of Heaven – Louis Paul Lehman


10 30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:35   M - Sacred Music

T - Sacred Music

W - The Scripture Driven Church - Dr. Paul Elliot

Th - Heritage Baptist Church - Pastor Taigen Joos

 F - Reformed Bible Church - Pastor John McKnight


11:00 The Talking Book - KJV Scripture Reading


11:30 BBC News Summary


11:35 Word to the World – Pastor Mark Minnick


11:55 Sign Off (AM 1400 only)


Nighttime Programme schedule here

Programme Guide Programme Guide